Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
Organic Certified: USDA
This Evening Primrose Oil is unrefined, and rich in gamma linoleic acid (10%) and omega fatty acids. It is moisturizes the skin and gives it a rejuvenated look. Being an unrefined organic oil, Evening Primrose has retained most of its nutrients which would make it a wonderful addition to cosmetic manufacturing. Organic Evening Primrose Oil can be used for soap making and manufacturing of bath and body products. It is used in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. Evening Primrose Oil is reputed to nourish the skin and hair by moisturizing it and it revitalizes the skin, improving the look and texture of it while reducing the signs of aging.
nama / alamat lengkap / kode produk / jumlah -- kirim ke 089696202007
Jl. Prambanan No.8, Ruko ABCDEFG, Banyuwangi - Jawa Timur, Indonesia