Unrefined, Cold Pressed
Organic Certified: USDA
Rosehip Unrefined Carrier Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help with dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is reputed to replenish the skin’s moisture barrier and relieve itching due to dry skin. It is suitable to use as a moisturizer and may assist in reducing the visible signs of aging. There are some concerns that it can aggravate acne conditions. Please do a patch test on the skin before using it. Organic Rosehip Oil is becoming popular with massage therapists for it’s skin benefiting properties, though it is typically used in dilution (10% recommended). It is also suitable for cosmetics and manufacturing.
nama / alamat lengkap / kode produk / jumlah -- kirim ke 089696202007
Jl. Prambanan No.8, Ruko ABCDEFG, Banyuwangi - Jawa Timur, Indonesia